CREW Boston

2019 Achievement Awards Celebration

The Fairmont Copley Plaza
138 Saint James Street, Boston MA 02116

Public

Please join us at CREW Boston’s 2019 Achievement Awards. Each year at this special event, CREW Boston is joined by over 350 people from the Greater Boston real estate community to celebrate the professional achievements and public service contributions of some of CREW Boston’s most accomplished members.
 
2019 Achievement Awards Honorees
 
Leadership Award
Diane Danielson, SVN International Corp.
 
Entrepreneur of the Year
Tina Cassidy, InkHouse
 
Esprit de Coeur Award
Elizabeth Krol, Partner Engineering & Science, Inc.
 
Professional Service Award
Laura Gregoriadis, DGC LLP
 
Suzanne King Public Service Award
Kim Rubin, Attorney at Law
 
Networking Award
One Dalton
Heather Campisano, Janet Carlson, Smriti Choudhury, Ellen Donohoe Moshier, Marie Franco, Cathrine Jansen, Susan Kincaid, Robyn King, Rebecca Lee, E. Renee LeFevre, Judy Nitsch, Jane O'Brien, Katelyn O'Brien, Lauren O'Neil, Jill Sharif, Lauren Shurtleff, and Lori Silverstein

 
In additional to celebrating our honorees, there will be a special recognition to this year's CREW Boston Leadership Academy Class along with acknowledging the participants in this year's Mentor Program.

Again this year, the Awards will not be a sit down dinner but reception style with heavy hors d’oeuvres, stations and an open bar to allow for more networking with the presentation of the awards kicking off the evening’s celebration at 6 p.m. followed by the reception.


CORPORATE SPONSOR



5:30 p.m. Networking & Registration
6:00 p.m. Presentation of the Awards
6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Reception

The Fairmont Copley Plaza
138 Saint James Street, Boston MA 

Cost
Members: $125
Non-members: $200
Friends of the Awards: $2,500* 

Click here to learn more about sponsorship opportunities.

*Friends of the Awards includes 10 tickets and your company will be listed in the program book along with a reserved high-top table. Please contact laura@crewboston.org for more information or to become a Friends of the Awards.

Register Online

Step 1/3

Number of Attendees & Cost
Attendee Information #1
Attendee Information #2
Attendee Information #3
Attendee Information #4
Attendee Information #5
Attendee Information #6
Attendee Information #7
Attendee Information #8
Attendee Information #9
Attendee Information #10

*Required Field

Confirmed Attending

  • Jovana Abu Ali
  • Lynne Adams
  • Alouette Alexander
  • Melina Ambrosino
  • Danielle Arsenault
  • Rebecca Bachand
  • Colleen Barrett
  • Johnna Barry
  • Amy Blomeke
  • Julie Brown
  • Scott Brown
  • Kathryn Brown
  • Michelle Callahan
  • Heather Campisano
  • Janet Carlson
  • Celina Carter
  • Kate Carter
  • Tina Cassidy
  • Smriti Choudhury
  • Jennifer Cronan
  • Alison Crowley
  • Diane Danielson
  • Christine DiLallo
  • Sheree Dunwell
  • Joyce Elden
  • Rachel Eng
  • Jonathan Farrell
  • Pam Fisher
  • Marie Franco
  • Laura Garvey
  • Jocelyn Goglia
  • Kathy Gosnell
  • Shelly Gouin
  • Kristin Gowdy
  • Laura Gregoriadis
  • Kathleen Hunt
  • Cathrine Jansen
  • Danielle Justo
  • Dena Kavanagh
  • Kristen Keefe
  • Susan Kincaid
  • Robyn King
  • Elizabeth Krol
  • Kelly Kurlbaum
  • Cynthia Lacasse
  • Rebecca Lee
  • Renee LeFevre
  • Hannah Lodi
  • Rebecca Maloney
  • Lisa Matthews
  • Maureen McCaffrey
  • Pamela Messenger
  • Tara Mizrahi
  • Ellen Moshier
  • Holly Nelson
  • Judy Nitsch
  • Liz Nyman
  • Liz Nyman
  • Jane O'Brien
  • Katelyn O'Brien
  • Barbara Oddo
  • Lauren O'Neil
  • Mike Panagako
  • Mary Patalita
  • Susan Phillips
  • Tricia Pinto
  • Judy Ravech
  • Jackie Reinhard
  • Scott Rickards
  • Allison Rojas
  • Kim Rubin
  • Jessica Ryerson
  • Stan Sadkowski
  • Loryn Seabury
  • Jill Sharif
  • Lauren Shurtleff
  • Simmee Silton
  • Lori Silverstein
  • Alicia Simonds
  • Lorie Skolski
  • Martha Slaight
  • Cheetah Soga
  • Amanda Strong
  • Ank Stuyfzand
  • Joanne Sullivan
  • Alexandra Toteva
  • Elizabeth von Goeler
  • Sarah Wegman